Click here to update your Internet Explorer

Documents Required

VISITOR’S DOCUMENTS
  • Passport Copy: The copy should be clear and preferably in colour, both first and last pages. The passport must be valid for a minimum of six months from the date of application.
  • Photograph: One clear passport size colour photograph with white background.

Note: Additional documents may be required by the UAE immigration authorities which we will communicate to you through the email ID provided by you.

GUARANTOR’S DOCUMENTS
  • Passport Copy: The copy should be clear and preferably in colour, both first and last pages. The passport must be valid for a minimum of six months from the date of application.
  • Guarantor’s U.A.E residence visa copy with minimum of three months validity.

Note:This is not applicable in case the visitor does not have a guarantor in the U.A.E.
Follow us: fb twi ins in utu